Geranium Egyptian oil is well known for its skincare properties. It can be used to even out oily or combination skin complexions and is said to nourish and re-hydrate dry and mature skin.
It can also be used to calm irritability, relax the mind and ease cases of insomnia. The strong smell of this oil is particularly good to ward off mosquitoes and head lice. It is mostly colourless but can have a slight light green colour to it. It has a watery viscosity.
Geranium oil is widely used as an ingredient in perfumes and cosmetics. The essential oil is also used in aromatherapy to treat a number of health conditions. In aromatherapy, essential oils are inhaled using a diffuser, or diluted with carrier oils and applied to the skin for soothing benefits.
MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, IFRA Statement, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:
Click Here to Download ALL Documentation
Certificate of Analysis LOT0009387