Mica powder is well known for its light reflective properties. It can be used in wax melt making as well as many cosmetic products such as soaps, bath bombs, body oils and many more. You don’t need to use a lot to achieve a beautiful shimmer, a little really goes a long way!
Create, brand & sell your own line of cosmetic products with our industry-leading recipes & CPSRs
Join over 23k+ fellow candle & soap makers to discuss, learn, share & give advice
Browse our extensive range of 550+ fragrance oils (the largest variety in the UK!) in person
Subscribe today and get 10% off your first purchase