Due to the changes in temperatures your butter may arrive in liquid form. It will return to a solid form when temperatures start to cool.
Perfect for your DIY beauty recipes like body butters and cream
A rich, oil-soluble butter, organic shea is arguably the most important ingredient in all nourishing, indulgent skin care products. Shea butter is much loved for its healing properties and intense moisturisation.
It is used extensively for many cosmetic products for its moisturising properties. The moisturising properties of shea butter make it ideal for use as a massage butter and a component in lip balms, facial moisturisers and bath oils.
In skincare, it can treat minor skin irritations and act as a moisturising agent. Unrefined Shea butter generally has more of a smoky and nutty aroma.
- Melts into your skin
- Packed with skin loving nutrients
- Rich in antioxidants
- Hydrates and protects dry skin
- Hand kneaded, unrefined, good enough to use straight from the pot
MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet), INCI, Allergen Declaration and Specification to comply with all UK and EU regulations:
Click Here to Download ALL Documentation
Certificate of Analysis LOT0009005
Certificate of Analysis LOT0015597